English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dial recording scleroscope
OBS: scleroscope: a sclerometer devised especially for use with metals in which the height of rebound of a small standard object dropped from a fixed height onto the surface of a specimen is used as a measure of the hardness of the specimen.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
scléroscope à cadran enregistreur [nom masculin]