English (Slaughterhouses; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
scribe saw [correct]
DEF: A semi-circular toothed blade having a handle used to scribe the chime bones of the carcass.
French (Abattoirs; Appareillage électrique industriel)
scie à apophyses vertébrales [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (Gilles Morin, coordonnateur régional intérimaire, Faculté de médecine vétérinaire, St-Hyacinthe)