English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
scrolling electronic message board [correct]
CONT: To put the school on the map and advertise events, a new sign - complete with a scrolling electronic message board - is being installed at the campus' main entrance.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
tableau électronique de messages déroulants [proposition, nom masculin]