English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf chinkapin oak [correct]; scrub chestnut oak [correct]; dwarf chinquapin oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne nain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.