English (Biotechnology; Immunology; Molecular Biology)
specificity-determining residue grafting [correct]; SDR grafting [correct]
CONT: SDR grafting was proposed ... as a modification of CDR [complementarity-determining region] grafting to minimize the content of nonhuman residues to be transferred into the human context.
French (Biotechnologie; Immunologie; Biologie moléculaire)
greffage de résidus déterminants spécifiques [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Biotecnología; Inmunología; Biología molecular)
trasplante de residuos determinantes de especificidad [proposition, nom masculin]