English (Sea Operations (Military))
sea-lane control mission [correct]
CONT: ... the Laser Maverick missile ... will offer tremendous tactical advantages in close air support interdiction and sea-lane control missions.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mission de maîtrise des voies maritimes [proposition, nom féminin]