English (Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
sea laws [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: SEA LAWS, a title which came into use among writers on maritime law in the 16th century, and was applied by them to certain medieval collections of usages of the sea recognized as having the force of customary law, either by the judgments of a maritime court or by the resolutions of a congress of merchants and shipmasters ...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
lois maritimes [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: ensemble des lois relatives aux questions maritimes.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.