English (Torpedoes)
seawater inlet port [correct]
CONT: If the coolant passages of the torpedo are not flushed through the seawater inlet port after recovery, and the torpedo will not have maintenance within 24 hours after recovery ...
French (Torpilles)
orifice d'admission pour eau de mer [proposition, nom masculin]