English (Pharmacodynamics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
sedative effect; sedative efficacy; sedative property; sedative action; sedative parameter
French (Pharmacodynamie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
effet sédatif [nom masculin]; propriété sédative [nom féminin]; action sédative [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : L'Actualité terminologique, vol. 18, 10, 1985 - Psychopharmacologie.