English (Geology)
deltaic deposit [correct]; deltaic sediment [correct]
DEF: A deposit borne by a river where it enters the sea.
French (Géologie)
dépôt deltaïque [correct, nom masculin]; sédiment deltaïque [correct, nom masculin]