English (Human Diseases; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
concentration of sediment [correct]; sediment concentration
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Maladies humaines; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
concentration de sédiment [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.