English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sediment deposition process [correct]
CONT: Sediment transport and deposition processes.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
processus de dépôt des sédiments [nom masculin]
CONT: Processus de transport et de dépôt des sédiments.