English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
sediment sampling [correct]
CONT: The first chapter of this report describes the surveys conducted and measurements taken at the dumping grounds off Anse à Beaufils -the sediment sampling, current measurements, CTD profiles and geophysical surveys.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
échantillonnage des sédiments [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le premier chapitre décrit les campagnes de mesures effectuées dans l'anse à Beaufils partagées entre l'échantillonnage des sédiments, des mesures de courants et les profils de CTD et des campagnes de géophysique.