English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuel tank sediment drainage [correct]
CONT: Fuel tank sediment drainage can be caught and need not be allowed on the pavement.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vidange des réservoirs de carburant pour éliminer les dépôts [nom féminin]