English (Geochemistry)
chemically precipitated sedimentary deposit [proposition]; chemical sedimentary deposit [proposition]
OBS: See "chemically precipitated sediment."
French (Géochimie)
gisement sédimentaire chimique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gisements sédimentaires chimiques. Exemple : gypse.