English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Soil Conservation)
stream sedimentation
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Conservation des sols)
sédimentation au fonds des cours d'eau [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.