English (Chemistry)
reduced limiting sedimentation coefficient [correct]
CONT: The reduced limiting sedimentation coefficient is the reduced sedimentation coefficient extrapolated to zero concentration of the sedimenting component ...
French (Chimie)
coefficient réduit de sédimentation limite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le coefficient réduit de sédimentation limite est le coefficient réduit de sédimentation extrapolé à la concentration zéro du composant qui sédimente [...]