English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
calcareous sedimentation [correct]
CONT: The Cambrian sediments were deposited in two different sedimentary facies: (1) Unstable extra-kratonic basin deposition, the characteristics of which are the massive accumulations of detrital muddy sediments. ... (2) Stable deposition of relatively shallow water sediments around the margins of the kratons, characteristically taking the form of calcareous sedimentation in clear seas ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
sédimentation calcaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il existe peu de lacs à sédimentation calcaire dans la nature actuelle [...]