English (Chemistry)
reduced sedimentation coefficient [correct]
CONT: The reduced sedimentation coefficient is the sedimentation coefficient reduced to a standard temperature, usually 20°C and to a standard solvent, usually water.
French (Chimie)
coefficient réduit de sédimentation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le coefficient réduit de sédimentation est le coefficient de sédimentation réduit à une température standard, généralement 20 °C, dans un solvant standard, généralement l'eau.