English (Chemistry)
limiting sedimentation coefficient [correct]
CONT: The limiting sedimentation coefficient is the sedimentation coefficient extrapolated to zero concentration of the sedimenting component ...
French (Chimie)
coefficient de sédimentation limite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le coefficient de sédimentation limite est le coefficient de sédimentation extrapolé à la concentration zéro du composant qui sédimente [...]