English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
blood sedimentation rate tube [correct]; sedimentation rate tube
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
tube pour vitesse de sédimentation [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.