English (Geology)
shallow detritic sedimentation
CONT: With the cratons are associated internal (...) basins with relatively shallow detritic sedimentation and intercratonic zones with their own deep sedimentation (...)
French (Géologie)
sédimentation détritique peu évoluée [correct]
CONT: À ces cratons sont associés des bassins internes (...) à sédimentation détritique peu évoluée, et des zones intercratoniques, à sédimentation profonde particulière (...)