English (Plant and Crop Production; Climatology)
climate-based seed transfer [correct, nom]; CBST [correct]
DEF: ... a science-based methodology and framework that uses climate variables to match seed sources (seedlots) to climatically suitable planting sites.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Climatologie)
transfert de semences basé sur le climat [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Climatología)
transferencia de semillas basada en el clima [correct, nom féminin]