English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Special-Language Phraseology)
provide ability for clients to send e-mails [correct]
OBS: Expression drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
permettre aux clients d'envoyer des messages électroniques [correct]
OBS: Expression tirée du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.