English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic send/receive [correct]
DEF: Storage capabilities that permit a message to be generated off-line for later transmission.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission et réception automatique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
emisor/receptor automático [correct, nom masculin]