English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Fremont’s ragwort [correct]; dwarf mountain ragwort [correct]; dwarf mountain butterweed [correct]; dwarf mountain groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Frémont [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.