English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dryland ragwort [correct]; desert ragwort [correct]; cut-leaved ragwort [correct]; desert groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon des terrains secs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.