English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie groundsel [correct]; Platte River groundsel [correct]; prairie ragwort [correct]; plains butterweed [correct]; Platte groundsel [correct]; Platte ragwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de la rivière Platte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.