English (Botany)
sticky groundsel [correct]; sticky ragwort [correct]; fetid groundsel [correct]; clammy groundsel
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: sticky groundsel: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
séneçon visqueux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: séneçon visqueux : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).