English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Senecio vulgaris extract
CONT: Senecio Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the herb of the groundsel, Senecio vulgaris, Compositae. Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Senecio vulgaris [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait de la plante herbacée Senecio vulgaris (séneçon), Composées. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Senecio vulgaris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.