English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lindstrom’s groundsel [correct]; twice-hairy groundsel [correct]; northern groundsel [correct]; fuscate groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Lindstrøm [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.