English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oxford ragwort [correct]; Oxford groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon luisant [correct, nom masculin]; séneçon sordide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.