English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woad-leaved ragwort [correct]; water thistle [correct]; large senecio [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Senecio glastifolius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: Senecio glastifolius : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.