English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
streambank groundsel [correct]; false-gold groundsel [correct]; western golden groundsel [correct]; thin-leaved groundsel [correct]; golden groundsel [correct]; streambank butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon pseudo-doré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.