English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Newcombe’s butterweed [correct]; Newcombe’s groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Newcombe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.