English (Shipbuilding)
ship service transformer [correct]
OBS: ship service transformer: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
transformateur de service du bord [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: transformateur de service du bord : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.