English (Environmental Economics; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
observing ship station [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station-navire d'observation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
buque-estación de observación [nom masculin]