English (Orbital Stations)
ship earth station [correct]; SES [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Stations orbitales)
station terrestre de navire [correct, nom féminin]; STN [correct, nom féminin]; station terrienne de navire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Estaciones orbitales)
estación terrena de buque [correct, nom féminin]; ETB [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.