English (Working Practices and Conditions)
career sick leave
DEF: a sick leave earned during the whole career.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé de maladie de carrière [nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec le terme «régime de pension de carrière» dans DIORE, 1986, p. 397.