English (Insurance)
group accident and sickness insurance [correct]
CONT: In 1939 there were 1,676 employers who covered approximately 240,000 persons by group accident and sickness insurance plans.
French (Assurances)
assurance collective contre la maladie et les accidents [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En 1939, 1676 employeurs fournissaient de l'assurance collective contre la maladie et les accidents à leurs 240 000 employés.