English (Ship and Boat Parts)
side board [correct]
CONT: The limestone shall be loaded by Holnam on barges to be furnished by CLC [Chemical Lime Company of Canada Inc.] at Holnam's points at Texada Island. Such barges shall come equipped with suitable side boards and wear deck, and shall be in seaworthy condition ...
French (Parties des bateaux)
parois latérale [proposition, nom féminin]