English (Hand Tools)
snipe nose plier with side cutter and stripper [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince de manipulation à becs demi-ronds, avec taillants, et à dénuder [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de boca semirredonda con corte y pelacables [nom masculin]