English (Field Hockey)
hit-in from the sideline [correct]; hit-in from the side-line [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
rentrée de touche [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.