English (Field Hockey)
play the offside trap [correct]; play the off-side trap [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
jouer le hors-jeu [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
jugar fuera de juego [correct]