English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
smoked fillet [correct, Canada]
OBS: Fillets, pieces or steaks (cutlets), skinned or unskinned, brined, often dyed, and hot or cold-smoked.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
filet fumé [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Filets, morceaux ou tranches, avec ou sans peau, saumurés, souvent teints, et fumés à chaud ou à froid.