English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
silky smoked salmon [correct]
CONT: One is also surrounded by eight packed buffet stations: a fish station featuring silky smoked salmon, oysters (in season), and three types of caviar; a fish, meat, sausage, and vegetable charcoal grill station...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
saumon fumé à chair transparente [proposition, nom masculin]; saumon fumé à chair soyeuse [proposition, nom masculin]