English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
smooth micro-textured surface [correct]
CONT: Smooth or polished micro-textured surfaces have poor thin-film penetration properties and a generally low level of friction results.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
surface à microtexture lisse [nom féminin]