English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
smoothbore barrel
DEF: An unrifled barrel.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
canon à âme lisse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Canon sans rayures.