English (Food Industries)
softness [correct]
OBS: of food products as measured by a penetrometer
OBS: not the same as tenderness
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
fermeté [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: d'un produit alimentaire (mou ou ferme) évaluée p. ex. au pénétromètre