English (Information Technology (Informatics); Software; Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
knowledge-based software engineering [correct]; KBSE [correct]
CONT: Another study area that overlaps with [artificial intelligence] and software engineering is knowledge-based software engineering (KBSE). KBSE entails creating software systems capable of reasoning about knowledge and applying that knowledge to enhance software development processes.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
génie logiciel à base de connaissances [correct, nom masculin]