English (Software; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medication; Applications of Automation)
dose error reduction software [correct, nom]; DERS [correct, nom]
CONT: The dose error reduction software (DERS) is an integral component of smart infusion pumps that prevents users from delivering too much or too little of a medication or fluid.
French (Logiciels; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Médicaments; Automatisation et applications)
logiciel de réduction des erreurs de dose [correct, nom masculin]