English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
sour cream [correct]
DEF: A thick commercially cultured sour cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème sure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.