English (Fish)
striped weakfish [correct]; South American striped weakfish [correct]
OBS: Cynoscion striatus (striped weakfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
French (Poissons)
acoupa rayé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: acoupa rayé : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.