English (Loans; National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
sovereign borrower [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
emprunteur souverain [correct, nom masculin]; emprunteur public [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Préstamos; Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
prestatario soberano [correct, nom masculin]