English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
administrative streamlining [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review Statistics Canada will implement: - cuts in the frequency of certain programs; - operational and administrative streamlining.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
rationalisation administrative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: A la suite de l'Examen des programmes, Statistique Canada instaurera : - des réductions de la fréquence de certains programmes; et - une rationalisation administrative et opérationnelle.