English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
mixed alcohol and ketone streams [pluriel]
CONT: Some benzene and other aromatics are produced by the Engen refinery in Durban. A modest amount of propylene is produced at the Sapref refinery in Durban where a splitter owned by Safripol is in operation. The Mosref plant generates mixed alcohol and ketone streams, which are currently exported.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
fractions d'alcools et de cétones mixtes [nom féminin, pluriel]