English (Road Traffic)
diverging streams [correct, pluriel]
OBS: diverging streams: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
courants divergents [correct, pluriel]
OBS: courants divergents : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.