English (Road Traffic)
merging streams [correct, pluriel]
OBS: merging streams: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
courants convergents [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: courants convergents : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.