English (Urban Development; Municipal Law)
limited access street [correct]
CONT: Limited access streets ... The city may, by by-law, designate a street or a portion thereof, as a limited access street.
French (Développement urbain; Droit municipal)
rue à accès limité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Rues à accès limité [...] La Ville peut, par arrêté, désigner une rue ou une partie de rue comme rue à accès limité.