English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
street index [correct]; street key [correct]
CONT: Some returning officers record the high and low numbers on individual streets, and the house number at the corner of city blocks ... This information is ... essential in the preparation of street keys in urban places.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
indicateur de rues [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Certains présidents d'élection prennent note de la première et de la dernière adresse d'une rue ainsi que de l'adresse des maisons situées à l'angle des quadrilatères urbains. (Ces renseignements) servent à la préparation des indicateurs de rues dans les endroits urbains.