English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures; Roads)
Luminaires – Part 2 : Particular Requirements – Section 3 : Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60598-2-3:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60598-2-3-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires; Voies de circulation)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 3 : Luminaires d'éclairage public [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60598-2-3:1993 .
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60598-2-3-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.