English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
small beam flexual strength
OBS: often pl.: small beam flexual strengths
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
résistance aux flexions de faible amplitude [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : MS-131/82.