English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Streptococcus mutans
OBS: The pioneering investigation of glycocalyx formation in bacteria was actually a study of Streptococcus mutans, an organism that colonizes the human tooth (...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Streptococcus mutans
OBS: Les premières recherches concernant la formation du glycocalyx bactérien ont été entreprises chez Streptococcus mutans, un microorganisme qui colonise la dent humaine (...)