English (Bacterial Diseases; Blood)
sepsis due to streptococcus, group D [correct]
OBS: A40.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Sang)
septicémie à streptocoques, groupe D [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A40.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.