English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Streptococcus salivarius
OBS: Another human oral bacterium, Streptococcus salivarius, colonizes not the tooth itself but the gum.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Streptococcus salivarius
OBS: (...); une autre bactérie saprophyte, Streptococcus salivarius, colonise non pas la dent elle-même, mais la gencive.