English (Bacterial Diseases; Blood)
sepsis due to Streptococcus pneumoniae [correct]; pneumococcal sepsis [correct]
OBS: A40.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Sang)
septicémie à Streptococcus pneumoniae [correct, nom féminin]; septicémie à pneumocoques [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A40.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.