English (Assembly Mechanics; Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
stress-strain relationship [normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
relation tension-allongement [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica de montaje; Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
relación-tensión-alargamiento [nom féminin]