English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
legs fully stretched out [correct]; fully stretched out legs [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
jambes complètement tendues [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.