English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
upper body fully stretched out [correct]; fully-stretched upper body [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
haut du corps complètement tendu [correct, nom masculin]; buste complètement tendu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.