English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
striate [correct, verbe]
OBS: (...) to mark with or as if with striae.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
strier [correct]
OBS: Tracer des stries sur (...)