English (Ecology (General))
sub-boreal spruce zone [correct]; sub-boreal spruce biogeoclimatic zone [correct]
CONT: The sub-boreal spruce zone is located in British Columbia's interior. It is known for its cold winters and warm summers, deep snow cover and variety of wildlife.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
zone sub-boréale à épinette [correct, nom féminin]; zone biogéoclimatique sub-boréale à épinette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La Colombie-Britannique se divise en 14 zones biogéoclimatiques qui se distinguent par leur climat, leur latitude, leur élévation et leur distance de la côte. [La zone sub-boréale à épinette est l'une de ces zones].