English (Archaeology)
Sub-Boreal stage
OBS: the fourth division of Post-Glacial period with a drier and more continental climate; domestication of animals, cultivation of cereals and weeds; dating from 3000 to 500 years B.C.
French (Archéologie)
stade subboréal [nom masculin]