English (Translation (General); Auditing (Accounting))
remittance of surplus [correct]
CONT: Remittance of surplus. (2) Surplus electoral funds must be transferred (a) in the case of a candidate who was endorsed by a registered party, to the registered party or to an electoral district association of that registered party in the candidate's electoral district ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vérification (Comptabilité))
destination de l'excédent [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Destination de l'excédent. L'agent officiel dispose de l'excédent des fonds électoraux dans les soixante jours suivant la réception de l'estimation [...] (2) L'excédent est dévolu : a) dans le cas d'un candidat soutenu par un parti enregistré, au parti ou à une association de circonscription du parti dans sa circonscription [...]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Verificación (Contabilidad))
transferencia del excedente [nom féminin]