English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
manpower surplus [correct]; labor surplus [correct]; labour surplus [correct]; surplus manpower [correct]; manpower redundancy [correct]; redundancy of manpower [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
excédent de main-d'œuvre [correct, nom masculin]; main-d'œuvre excédentaire [correct, nom féminin]