English (Law of Estates (common law))
registrar of the surrogate court [correct]; registrar for the surrogate court [correct]; probate registrar [correct]; registrar of the court of probate [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
greffier du tribunal des successions [nom masculin]; greffier des successions [nom masculin]