English (Data Banks and Databases)
artificial candidate key [correct]; surrogate candidate key [correct]
CONT: When you determine that a table does not contain a candidate key, you can create and use an artificial (or surrogate) candidate key.
French (Banques et bases de données)
clé candidate artificielle [proposition, nom féminin]