English (Cytology; Analytical Chemistry; Blood)
Search-Cyte TCS reagent red blood cell [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Cytologie; Chimie analytique; Sang)
érythrocyte Search-Cyte TCS [marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.