English (National and International Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
modern theory of income determination [correct]
OBS: This chapter and the next one outline the modern theory of income determination (...), how consumption and investment interact to determine the equilibrium level of national income at full employment, below full employment, or over-full-employment inflationary conditions; and how each dollar change in investment leads to more than a dollar (...) change in NNP.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
théorie moderne de la détermination du revenu