English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
monetary theory [correct]
DEF: Theory [which] attributes the [business] cycle to the expansion and contraction of bank money and credit (...)
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
théorie monétaire [nom féminin]; théorie de la monnaie [nom féminin]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
teoría monetaria [nom féminin]