English (Production (Economics); Productivity and Profitability)
marginal-product theory of production [correct]
OBS: (...) intercommodity substitutability resulting from differential price effects (...) suggests how distribution will be determined even when the continuous-substitutability assumptions of the marginal-product theory of production break down.
French (Production (Économie); Productivité et rentabilité)
théorie de la production fondée sur le produit marginal